Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
326 MAIN BOULEVARD
Print
Map It
Location
326 MAIN BOULEVARD
Tax Map
09/ 05/ 0027/ 000/
Control#
00009999
Owner
NOVATNAK, ROBERT B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$251,500
PID
9999
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$208,700
$42,800
$251,500
Owner of Record
Owner
NOVATNAK, ROBERT B
Co-Owner
Address
326 MAIN BLVD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1355-0750
Sale Date
12/06/1984
NOVATNAK, ROBERT B; NOVATNAK, SHIRLEY J
$0
1355-0750
12/06/1984
NOVATNAK, R B
$0
1107-0653
01/30/1969
NOVATNAK, D & V
$0
0914-0173
01/22/1956
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1969
Living Area:
1,008
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
09B-13
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,008
1,008
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,008
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
200
0
SLB
R-SLAB
9
0
2,225
1,008
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
2.9
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0902 - East Union -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.9
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
P
Pole
1200.00 SF
1
carpor
13 Carport (Detached)
M
Metal
840.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$23,130
$12,375
$35,505
2024
$23,130
$12,375
$35,505
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps