2505 EVELYN BYRD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2505 EVELYN BYRD AVE
Acct#
077 O 2
Owner
J GIARDINA REAL ESTATE LLC
Building Name
Dr Kray, Dr. Hollar
Total Market Value
$1,505,600
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUADRANT 3 ES CRYSTAL LA & SS EVELYN BYRDLOT 2 BLUE STONE HILLS SEC 6
Bill Acct Num
P1012098
Assessing District
Quadrant 3
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$915,700$0$18,500$571,400$1,505,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJ GIARDINA REAL ESTATE LLC
Co-Owner
Address2505 A EVELYN BYRD AVE
HARRISONBURG, VA 22801
Sale Price$1,285,000
Book & Page 5656/433
Sale Date12/30/2022
Instrument23

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
J GIARDINA REAL ESTATE LLC$1,285,0005656/4332312/30/2022
F M KRAY L.L.C$01873/660101/09/2001
KRAY FRANCES M$01360/3432008/04/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 3,507
Building Percent Good: 100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDental Ofc/Clinic
Story Height8.00
Bsmt 4 Area0
Cns Struct ClassWood/Steel Frame Ext Walls
Cns OccDental Ofc/Clinic
Occ 2 %0
Occ 2 Class 
Occ 2 Rank0.0
Gross Area3507
Section Stories1.00
Occ 1 %100
Occ 1 ClassWood/Steel Frame Ext Walls
Occ 1 Rank2.5
Occ 2 Style 
Elevator 2 
Bldg Multiplier1
Elev 2 #0
# of Stories1.00
Peri / Shape3
Elevator 1 
Bsmt 3 Area0
Elev 1 #0
Elev 1 Stops0
Elev 2 Stops0
Bsmt 2 Area0
Bsmt 1 Area3379
Area
1STY1 Sty 3,507 3,507
BPABasement Partial 3,379 0
   6,886 3,507
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 0
Building Percent Good: 100
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleDental Ofc/Clinic
Story Height8.00
Bsmt 4 Area0
Cns Struct ClassWood/Steel Frame Ext Walls
Cns OccDental Ofc/Clinic
Occ 2 %0
Occ 2 Class 
Occ 2 Rank0.0
Gross Area 
Section Stories1.00
Occ 1 %100
Occ 1 ClassWood/Steel Frame Ext Walls
Occ 1 Rank1.0
Occ 2 Style 
Elevator 2 
Bldg Multiplier1
Elev 2 #0
# of Stories1.00
Peri / Shape3
Elevator 1 
Bsmt 3 Area0
Elev 1 #0
Elev 1 Stops0
Elev 2 Stops0
Bsmt 2 Area0
Bsmt 1 Area3379

Land Use
Use Code444
DescriptionDental Ofc/Clinic  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodQuadrant 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$571,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
LTSLights, Single2.00 UNITS$1,5001
PDAPaved Driveway Asphalt1.00 UNITS$16,0001
SGNSIGN1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$871,700$0$18,500$571,400$1,461,600
2024$848,800$0$18,500$571,400$1,438,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps