161 NEFF AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
161 NEFF AVE
Acct#
078 C 14-A
Owner
EASTSIDE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Building Name
Total Market Value
$471,600
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COMMERCIAL DISTRICT 4 NS NEFF AVE
Bill Acct Num
P1012138
Assessing District
Quadrant 3
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$19,500$452,100$471,600

Owner of Record
OwnerEASTSIDE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Co-Owner
Address290 SUNSET POINTE DR

MONETA, VA 24121
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1281/663
Sale Date06/02/1994
Instrument20

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EASTSIDE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$01281/6632006/02/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1

Land Use
Use Code000V
Description000V  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodQuadrant 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$452,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
LTDLights, double1.00 UNITS$2,5001
PDAPaved Driveway Asphalt1.00 UNITS$16,0001
SGNSIGN1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$0$0$19,500$452,100$471,600
2024$0$0$19,500$452,100$471,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps