39 SOUTH GATE CT #102
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 SOUTH GATE CT #102
Acct#
001 B 39-102
Owner
PIPER JAMES R
Building Name
TELEMAN CORP
Total Market Value
$161,400
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COMMERCIAL DISTRICT 3 SOUTH GATE CT UNIT 102 BLDG 39 SOUTH GAGE
Bill Acct Num
P1000053
Assessing District
Quadrant 3
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$149,400$0$0$12,000$161,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPIPER JAMES R
Co-Owner
Address93 BRONSON LA

SPERRYVILLE, VA 22740
Sale Price$77,500
Book & Page 3844/296
Sale Date02/28/2011
Instrument20

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PIPER JAMES R$77,5003844/2962002/28/2011
UHL DAVID R PAMELA A NAPIER$65,0002444/7812003/08/2004
AMERICAN LUNG ASSOCIATION$0889/462002/12/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 0
Building Percent Good: 100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice Building
Story Height10.00
Bsmt 4 Area0
Cns Struct ClassWood/Steel Frame Ext Walls
Cns OccOffice Building
Occ 2 %0
Occ 2 Class 
Occ 2 Rank0.0
Gross Area1000
Section Stories1.00
Occ 1 %100
Occ 1 ClassWood/Steel Frame Ext Walls
Occ 1 Rank2.0
Occ 2 Style 
Elevator 2 
Bldg Multiplier1
Elev 2 #0
# of Stories2.00
Peri / Shape2
Elevator 1 
Bsmt 3 Area0
Elev 1 #0
Elev 1 Stops0
Elev 2 Stops0
Bsmt 2 Area0
Bsmt 1 Area0

Land Use
Use Code344
DescriptionOffice Building  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodQuadrant 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Unit)1.0000
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$12,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$142,200$0$0$12,000$154,200
2024$137,300$0$0$12,000$149,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps