721 BLUE RIDGE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
721 BLUE RIDGE DR
Acct#
029 D 8
Owner
CHRISTIAN RAMIREZ
Building Name
Total Market Value
$311,800
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUADRANT 1 ES BLUE RIDGE DR LOT 8 SEC 2 SPOTSWOOD ACRES
Bill Acct Num
P1005222
Assessing District
REHERD ACRES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$224,900$8,500$3,400$75,000$311,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRISTIAN RAMIREZ
Co-Owner
Address721 BLUE RIDGE DR
HARRISONBURG, VA 22802
Sale Price$280,000
Book & Page 5965/519
Sale Date09/26/2025
Instrument1

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHRISTIAN RAMIREZ$280,0005965/519109/26/2025
RAMIREZ RAFAEL J KIMBERLY D$94,1002092/802006/14/2002
PHELPS ROY D TRUSTEE$01392/932001/17/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,488
Building Percent Good: 94
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style(1) 1 Story
QualityC
Story Height1.00
Exterior Wall(V_B) Vinyl/Brick
Framing 
Roof Structure 
Roof Cover(CA) Architectural Shingle
Interior Wall 1(DW) Drywall
Interior FloorCarpet/Vinyl
Attic SF0
Add Heat Sys0
Heat Type(HP) Heat Pump
AC TypeYes
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s)0
Total Room(s)5
Owner OccYes
FPL Opening(s)0
Dining Room(s)0
Family Room(s)0
Bsmt SF580
Fin Bsmt SF0
Bsmt Grade0
FPL Stack(s)0
Fpl Type 
Bsmt Gar0.00
Living Room(s)0
Area
1STY1 Sty 1,488 1,488
BSMBasement 580 0
DKDeck 144 0
POCCovered Porch 56 0
POSPorch Screened 288 0
   2,556 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
DKDeck144.00 SQFT$2,0001
POCPorch, Covered56.00 SQFT$1,0001
POSPorch, Screen288.00 SQFT$5,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code006
DescriptionDwelling  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodREHERD ACRES
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Unit)1.0000
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$75,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PDAPaved Driveway Asphalt500.00 UNITS$8001
DSFAShed Frame Avg Det120.00 UNITS$1,3001
DSFAShed Frame Avg Det80.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$218,700$8,500$3,400$75,000$305,600
2024$208,800$8,200$3,400$71,500$291,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps