1280 CONSTITUTION CT #303
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1280 CONSTITUTION CT #303
Acct#
031 O 25
Owner
FIKIRTE TEFEREDGIN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$248,000
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUADRANT 1 CONSTITUTION CT 303 PHASE 2
Bill Acct Num
P1006244
Assessing District
FOUNDERS WAY CONDOS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$213,700$1,800$500$32,000$248,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFIKIRTE TEFEREDGIN
Co-OwnerERMIAS ESHETU
Address8272 ROXBOROUGH LOOP
GAINSVILLE , VA 20155
Sale Price$175,000
Book & Page 5364/445
Sale Date02/02/2021
Instrument20

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FIKIRTE TEFEREDGIN$175,0005364/4452002/02/2021
YERRID ANNA L$166,5004670/1592001/04/2016
FOUNDERS WAY LLC$04134/453110/30/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,746
Building Percent Good: 100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style(1CD) 1 Story Condo
QualityC+15
Story Height1.30
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Framing 
Roof Structure 
Roof Cover(CA) Architectural Shingle
Interior Wall 1 
Interior Floor 
Attic SF0
Add Heat Sys0
Heat Type(HP) Heat Pump
AC TypeYes
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s)0
Total Room(s)2
Owner OccYes
FPL Opening(s)0
Dining Room(s)0
Family Room(s)0
Bsmt SF0
Fin Bsmt SF0
Bsmt Grade0
FPL Stack(s)0
Fpl Type 
Bsmt Gar0.00
Living Room(s)0
Int Finish 
Foundation Code 
Bsmt Type(SL) Slab
Cns Occ000R
Area
1.30ST1.30 Sty 1,343 1,746
DKDeck 110 0
   1,453 1,746

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
DKDeck110.00 SQFT$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code280
DescriptionCondominium  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodFOUNDERS WAY
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Unit)1.0000
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$32,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PDAPaved Driveway Asphalt162.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$190,000$1,800$500$32,000$224,300
2024$181,100$1,800$500$32,000$215,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps