122 IMPERIAL COURT #11A
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
122 IMPERIAL COURT #11A
MBLU
D/02 / 00101/ 122/
ACT NUMBER
00549949
Owner
NISBERG EDITH G &
Total Market Value
$342,725
Appraisal
$489,607
PID
100044
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$483,607$6,000$0$0$489,607
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$338,525$4,200$0$0$342,725

Owner of Record
OwnerNISBERG EDITH G &
Co-OwnerNASSO NANCY NISSBERG & NISBERG JEFFREY F
Address122 IMPERIAL COURT
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1584/0465
Sale Date12/30/2011
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NISBERG EDITH G &$01584/04652912/30/2011
NISBERG EDITH G &$01584/04632912/30/2011
NISBERG EDITH G &$537,0451335/05330004/29/2005
TOLL CT II LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$01274/0380 03/12/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,597
Replacement Cost: $573,987
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$493,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full Baths
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres4
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Commercial 
Elements 
Heat/AC0
Stories: 
Residential Units:37
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,061 1,061
FHSFinished Half Story 394 236
CTHCathedral Ceiling 247 0
FGRAttached Garage 394 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,300 0
WDKWood Deck 182 0
   4,878 2,597

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units1
TUBWhirlpool Tub1.00 Units1

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZoneAREHZ
Neighborhood200
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$483,607$6,000$0$0$489,607
2023$483,607$6,000$0$0$489,607
2022$483,607$6,000$0$0$489,607

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$338,525$4,200$0$0$342,725
2023$338,525$4,200$0$0$342,725
2022$338,525$4,200$0$0$342,725

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps