100 HAWLEY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
100 HAWLEY LANE
MBLU
K/10 / 00002/ 002/
ACT NUMBER
00974600
Owner
NATIONAL DEVELOPMENT RESOURCES LP
Total Market Value
$16,308,600
Appraisal
$23,298,000
PID
100261
Building Count
1
Fire District
N
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$22,384,900$913,100$0$0$23,298,000
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$15,669,430$639,170$0$0$16,308,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT RESOURCES LP
Co-OwnerSTEVE V KRASS SEC NATIONAL REALTY DEV CORP
Address225 LIBERTY ST 31ST FL
NEW YORK, NY 10281
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0870/0067
Sale Date07/20/1995
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NATIONAL DEVELOPMENT RESOURCES LP$00870/0067 07/20/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 226,848
Replacement Cost: $35,480,315
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$23,062,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail Condo
ModelCom Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC
Occupancy18
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:0 Bedrooms
ElementsT
Heat/AC01
Frame Type05
Baths/Plumbing02
Ceiling/Walls05
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height 
Unit Style 
Building No. 
Project Phase 
Unit Location 
GradeB
Stories:2
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Brick Masonry
Exterior Wall 2:Concrete
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT & G, Rubber
Cmrcl Units:2
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 128,926 128,926
FUSFinished Upper Story 97,922 97,922
CANCanopy 868 0
CLPCovered Loading Platform 700 0
SLBSlab 87,079 0
USTUtility Storage 600 0
   316,095 226,848

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
ATM1ATM2.00 Units1
NDPNight Dep Box2.00 Units1
VLT1Vault120.00 SF1
BOXSafe Dep Box864.00 Units1
SPRSprinklers Wet316095.00 SF1
MEZ1Mezz Unfinished2599.00 S.F.1
MEZ1Mezz Unfinished2700.00 S.F.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code321
DescriptionRet Condo  
ZoneBC
Neighborhood600
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$22,086,900$913,100$0$0$23,000,000
2023$22,086,900$913,100$0$0$23,000,000
2022$23,062,200$913,100$0$0$23,975,300

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$15,460,830$639,170$0$0$16,100,000
2023$15,460,830$639,170$0$0$16,100,000
2022$16,143,540$639,170$0$0$16,782,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps