18 WINDING WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 WINDING WAY
MBLU
E/08 / 00483/ 018/
ACT NUMBER
1099612
Owner
CARRANO THOMAS P & LORRAINE F
Total Market Value
$476,910
Appraisal
$681,300
PID
100363
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$645,700$35,600$0$0$681,300
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$451,990$24,920$0$0$476,910

Owner of Record
OwnerCARRANO THOMAS P & LORRAINE F
Co-Owner
Address18 WINDING WAY
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$839,900
Book & Page 1395/0578
Sale Date08/03/2006
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARRANO THOMAS P & LORRAINE F$839,9001395/05780708/03/2006
J & C BARGAS CONSTRUCTION LLC$01335/0468 04/29/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,804
Replacement Cost: $750,772
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$645,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full Baths
Ttl Half Bths:1 Half Bath
Xtra Fixtres5
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Commercial 
Elements 
Heat/AC0
GradeC
Stories:2
Residential Units:22
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,119 2,119
FUSFinished Upper Story 685 685
FSPScreen Porch 96 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,951 0
   4,851 2,804

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FBMFBsmt1200.00 S.F.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
Zone
Neighborhood
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$645,700$35,600$0$0$681,300
2023$645,700$35,600$0$0$681,300
2022$645,700$35,600$0$0$681,300

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$451,990$24,920$0$0$476,910
2023$451,990$24,920$0$0$476,910
2022$451,990$24,920$0$0$476,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps