122 PALOMINO PASS
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
122 PALOMINO PASS
MBLU
G/05 / 00141/ 122/
ACT NUMBER
00983721
Owner
SCHIETINGER KATHERINE
Total Market Value
$278,110
Appraisal
$397,300
PID
10090
Building Count
1
Fire District
T
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$393,000$4,300$0$0$397,300
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$275,100$3,010$0$0$278,110

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHIETINGER KATHERINE
Co-Owner
Address122 PALOMINO PASS UNIT 48
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$316,900
Book & Page 1139/0776
Sale Date07/26/2002
InstrumentW

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHIETINGER KATHERINE$316,9001139/0776W07/26/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $462,352
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$393,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1.5
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full Baths
Ttl Half Bths:1 Half Bath
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Commercial 
Elements 
Heat/AC0
Frame Type 
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Walls 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height 
Unit StyleFree Standing
Building No.48
Project Phase7
Unit Location 
GradeC
Stories: 
Residential Units:52
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,154 1,154
FHSFinished Half Story 800 480
EAFExpansion Attic, Finished 288 130
FGRAttached Garage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 150 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,154 0
WDKWood Deck 322 0
   4,352 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units1

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
Zone
Neighborhood300
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$393,000$4,300$0$0$397,300
2023$393,000$4,300$0$0$397,300
2022$393,000$4,300$0$0$397,300

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$275,100$3,010$0$0$278,110
2023$275,100$3,010$0$0$278,110
2022$275,100$3,010$0$0$278,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps