1282 DANIELS FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1282 DANIELS FARM ROAD
MBLU
G/02 / 00083/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00474300
Owner
TORRES FLORINDA & JOHN
Total Market Value
$270,410
Appraisal
$386,300
PID
10097
Building Count
1
Fire District
T
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$225,700$5,200$2,400$153,000$386,300
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$157,990$3,640$1,680$107,100$270,410

Owner of Record
OwnerTORRES FLORINDA & JOHN
Co-Owner
Address26 WOOLSLEY AVENUE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$156,000
Book & Page 1674/0892
Sale Date10/16/2014
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TORRES FLORINDA & JOHN$156,0001674/08921410/16/2014
BAYVIEW LOAN SERVICING LLC$01657/02841401/21/2014
FLAGSTAR BANK FSB$01657/00661401/14/2014
OLSZEWSKI JANET$510,0001343/09160006/28/2005
CAPITAL TRUST OF CONNECTICUT LLC$296,4001253/0677W10/20/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1700
Living Area: 2,296
Replacement Cost: $327,149
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+1
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2K Pine/ A Wd
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor Cover 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2 Full Baths
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
FUSFinished Upper Story 612 612
EAFExpansion Attic, Finished 622 280
FOPOpen Porch 140 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,404 0
   4,182 2,296

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units1
FPOFP X Opening1.00 Units1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood310
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
SHD1Shed FrFRShed Fr120.00 S.F.1
BRN2Barn Fr/BFRBarn Fr/B632.00 S.F.1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$225,700$5,200$2,400$153,000$386,300
2023$225,700$5,200$2,400$153,000$386,300
2022$0$0$2,400$153,000$155,400

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$157,990$3,640$1,680$107,100$270,410
2023$157,990$3,640$1,680$107,100$270,410
2022$0$0$1,680$107,100$108,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps