777 PLATTSVILLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
777 PLATTSVILLE ROAD
MBLU
D/10 / 00439/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
01352800
Owner
SIDDIQUI JAVAID A &
Total Market Value
$318,570
Appraisal
$455,100
PID
101103
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$257,800$0$0$197,300$455,100
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$180,460$0$0$138,110$318,570

Owner of Record
OwnerSIDDIQUI JAVAID A &
Co-OwnerKHAN NAZISH S
Address4564 BACOVA CLUB CT
GLEN ALLEN, VA 23059
Sale Price$435,000
Book & Page 1609/0599
Sale Date09/04/2012
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIDDIQUI JAVAID A &$435,0001609/0599UNKQ09/04/2012
NAITHANI JUHI &$11528/07410106/02/2010
BAGAI ASHISH$11528/07240106/02/2010
NAITHANI JUHI &$448,0001528/07210706/02/2010
FER NAP INC$100,0001469/03240607/15/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,566
Replacement Cost: $280,269
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-2
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor CoverCeram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,566 1,566
FGRAttached Garage 675 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 783 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 783 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 486 0
WDKWood Deck 200 0
   4,493 1,566

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneA
Neighborhood100
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$257,800$0$0$197,300$455,100
2023$257,800$0$0$197,300$455,100
2022$257,800$0$0$197,300$455,100

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$180,460$0$0$138,110$318,570
2023$180,460$0$0$138,110$318,570
2022$180,460$0$0$138,110$318,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps