114 COLONIAL VILLAGE CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
114 COLONIAL VILLAGE CIRCLE
MBLU
D/03 / 00184/ 114/
ACT NUMBER
01360400
Owner
PLAIN NEIL & ILANA
Total Market Value
$301,420
Appraisal
$430,600
PID
101149
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$399,100$31,500$0$0$430,600
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$279,370$22,050$0$0$301,420

Owner of Record
OwnerPLAIN NEIL & ILANA
Co-Owner
Address114 COLONIAL VILLAGE CIRCLE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$380,000
Book & Page 1606/0775
Sale Date08/10/2012
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PLAIN NEIL & ILANA$380,0001606/0775UNKQ08/10/2012
FLEMING KATHERINE$446,2701474/00630709/25/2008
VIADE DEVELOPMENT LLC$500,0001407/05770011/16/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,590
Replacement Cost: $458,788
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Wall Board
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full Baths
Ttl Half Bths:1 Half Bath
Xtra Fixtres2
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Commercial 
Elements 
Heat/AC0
Frame Type02
Baths/Plumbing02
GradeC
Stories:2
Residential Units:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,026 1,026
FUSFinished Upper Story 564 564
FGRAttached Garage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
PTSStone Patio 176 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,026 0
   3,264 1,590

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
TUBWhirlpool Tub1.00 Units1
FBMFBsmt462.00 S.F.1
FBMFBsmt564.00 S.F.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZoneAREHZ
Neighborhood200
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$399,100$31,500$0$0$430,600
2023$399,100$31,500$0$0$430,600
2022$399,100$31,500$0$0$430,600

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$279,370$22,050$0$0$301,420
2023$279,370$22,050$0$0$301,420
2022$279,370$22,050$0$0$301,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps