120 ROYALS COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
120 ROYALS COURT
MBLU
E/04 / 00020/ 120/
ACT NUMBER
00186611
Owner
SCHNEIDER ROBERT & DEBORAH
Total Market Value
$325,220
Appraisal
$464,600
PID
10120
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$438,100$26,500$0$0$464,600
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$306,670$18,550$0$0$325,220

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHNEIDER ROBERT & DEBORAH
Co-Owner
Address120 ROYALS COURT
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$378,910
Book & Page 1029/0732
Sale Date12/14/1999
InstrumentW

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHNEIDER ROBERT & DEBORAH$378,9101029/0732W12/14/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,364
Replacement Cost: $527,802
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$438,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full Baths
Ttl Half Bths:1 Half Bath
Xtra Fixtres2
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Commercial 
Elements 
Heat/AC0
Frame Type 
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Walls 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height 
Unit StyleFree Standing
Building No.12
Project Phase 
Unit Location 
GradeC
Stories:0
Residential Units:18
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,532 1,532
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
CTHCathedral Ceiling 448 0
FGRAttached Garage 484 0
PTSStone Patio 416 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,500 0
   5,212 2,364

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units1
FBMFBsmt828.00 S.F.1
TUBWhirlpool Tub1.00 Units1

Land
Land Use
Use Code105P
DescriptionPlanned Community  
ZonePAHZ
Neighborhood100
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$438,100$26,500$0$0$464,600
2023$438,100$26,500$0$0$464,600
2022$438,100$26,500$0$0$464,600

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$306,670$18,550$0$0$325,220
2023$306,670$18,550$0$0$325,220
2022$306,670$18,550$0$0$325,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps