9 BEAR BROOK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 BEAR BROOK ROAD
MBLU
I/06 / 00196/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
10032017A
Owner
HABER BRYAN WILLIAM
Total Market Value
$741,090
Appraisal
$1,058,700
PID
101655
Building Count
1
Fire District
N
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$685,400$5,000$74,800$293,500$1,058,700
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$479,780$3,500$52,360$205,450$741,090

Owner of Record
OwnerHABER BRYAN WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address9 BEAR BROOK ROAD
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$1,319,385
Book & Page 1889/0274
Sale Date05/02/2022
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HABER BRYAN WILLIAM$1,319,3851889/02740705/02/2022
TICE BROTHERS BUILDING & DEVELOPMENT LLC$350,0001889/02720005/02/2022
BOOTH HILL ROAD LLC$334,6501673/0824 10/01/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 3,484
Replacement Cost: $685,383
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$685,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A+2
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Comp/Conc Boar
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor Cover 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:1 Half Bath
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,653 1,653
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,653 1,653
FATFinished Attic 892 178
FGRAttached Garage 892 0
FOPOpen Porch 537 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,653 0
   7,280 3,484

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
WHLHot Tub Spa1.00 Units1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood445
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
SPL1Pool IG GuniteGNPool IG Gunite648.00 S.F.1
PAT1Patio CrCRPatio Cr1000.00 S.F.1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$685,400$0$74,800$293,500$1,053,700
2023$685,400$0$0$293,500$978,900
2022$672,000$0$0$293,500$965,500

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$479,780$0$52,360$205,450$737,590
2023$479,780$0$0$205,450$685,230
2022$470,400$0$0$205,450$675,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps