5065 MAIN STREET BLDG #4
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5065 MAIN STREET BLDG #4
MBLU
E/11 / 00014/ 004/
ACT NUMBER
10012021
Owner
TARGET CORP
Total Market Value
$11,060,000
Appraisal
$15,800,000
PID
101914
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$15,193,100$606,900$0$0$15,800,000
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$10,635,170$424,830$0$0$11,060,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTARGET CORP
Co-OwnerTARGET STORE T1956 PROPERTY TAX
AddressP O BOX 9456

MINNEAPOLIS, MN 55440-9456
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0001/0001
Sale Date08/01/2007
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TARGET CORP$00001/00010708/01/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 194,332
Replacement Cost: $22,802,431
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$15,277,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Dept Store
ModelCommercial
GradeB
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concrete
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseReg Mall
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeReinf. Concr
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallsSus-Ceil & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height16.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 97,166 97,166
FUSFinished Upper Story 97,166 97,166
SLBSlab 97,166 0
   291,498 194,332

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
SPRSprinklers Wet194332.00 SF1
ELVElev Pass2.00 Units1
ELVElev Frght1.00 Units1

Land
Land Use
Use Code327
DescriptionReg Mall  
Zone
Neighborhood
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$15,193,100$606,900$0$0$15,800,000
2023$15,193,100$606,900$0$0$15,800,000
2022$15,193,100$606,900$0$0$15,800,000

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$10,635,170$424,830$0$0$11,060,000
2023$10,635,170$424,830$0$0$11,060,000
2022$10,635,170$424,830$0$0$11,060,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps