TRUMBULL,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
5 ENCLAVE DRIVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
5 ENCLAVE DRIVE
MBLU
G/08 / 00119/ 3/
ACT NUMBER
127202103
Owner
RILEY JAMES P &
Total Market Value
$474,180
Appraisal
$677,400
PID
101954
Total
2025
$652,800
$24,600
$0
$0
$677,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Building
Extra Features
Outbuildings
Land
Total
2025
$456,960
$17,220
$0
$0
$474,180
Owner of Record
Owner
RILEY JAMES P &
Co-Owner
RILEY NANCY K
Address
5 ENCLAVE DR
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price
$780,217
Book & Page
1891/0106
Sale Date
05/26/2022
Instrument
07
RILEY JAMES P &
$780,217
1891/0106
07
05/26/2022
TOLL NORTHEAST V CORP
$2,175,000
1854/0731
05/04/2021
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2022
Living Area:
2,211
Replacement Cost:
$659,352
Building Percent Good:
99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$652,800
Stories:
1 1/2 Stories
Grade
B
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Ttl Bedrms:
2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
2 Full Baths
Ttl Half Bths:
1 Half Bath
Xtra Fixtres
2
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Commercial
Elements
Heat/AC
0
Frame Type
02
Baths/Plumbing
02
Grade
B+2
Stories:
Residential Units:
30
Exterior Wall 1:
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
Parking Spaces
Section Style:
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
First Floor
1,525
1,525
EAF
Expansion Attic, Finished
1,525
686
FGR
Attached Garage
420
0
FOP
Open Porch
28
0
PTO
Patio
256
0
STP
Stoop
28
0
UAT
Unfinished Attic
420
0
UBM
Unfinished Basement
1,525
0
5,727
2,211
Fireplace
1.00 Units
1
FBM
FBsmt
660.00 S.F.
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
105P
Description
Planned Community
Zone
A
Neighborhood
320
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0
Total
2024
$652,800
$24,600
$0
$0
$677,400
2023
$678,700
$24,600
$0
$0
$703,300
2022
$646,500
$5,000
$0
$0
$651,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Building
Extra Features
Outbuildings
Land
Total
2024
$456,960
$17,220
$0
$0
$474,180
2023
$475,090
$17,220
$0
$0
$492,310
2022
$452,550
$3,500
$0
$0
$456,050
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps