7 ENCLAVE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 ENCLAVE DRIVE
MBLU
G/08 / 00119/ 4/
ACT NUMBER
127202104
Owner
VANARSDALE SUSAN &
Total Market Value
$469,630
Appraisal
$670,900
PID
101955
Building Count
1
Fire District
T
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$665,900$5,000$0$0$670,900
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$466,130$3,500$0$0$469,630

Owner of Record
OwnerVANARSDALE SUSAN &
Co-OwnerVANARSDALE JOHN H
Address7 ENCLAVE DRIVE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$751,337
Book & Page 1893/0338
Sale Date06/30/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VANARSDALE SUSAN &$751,3371893/03380006/30/2022
TOLL NORTHEAST V CORP$2,175,0001854/0731 05/02/2021

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,192
Replacement Cost: $672,578
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$665,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-No Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full Baths
Ttl Half Bths:1 Half Bath
Xtra Fixtres2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Upscale
Kitchen Style:Upscale
Commercial 
Elements 
Heat/AC0
Frame Type02
Baths/Plumbing03
Ceiling/Walls 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height 
Unit StyleFree Standing
Building No. 
Project Phase 
Unit Location 
GradeB+2
Stories: 
Residential Units:30
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
EAFExpansion Attic, Finished 1,270 572
CTHCathedral Ceiling 350 0
FGRAttached Garage 441 0
FOPOpen Porch 123 0
PTOPatio 246 0
STPStoop 42 0
UATUnfinished Attic 441 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,620 0
   6,153 2,192

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units1

Land
Land Use
Use Code105P
DescriptionPlanned Community  
ZoneA
Neighborhood320
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$665,900$5,000$0$0$670,900
2023$692,400$5,000$0$0$697,400
2022$599,600$0$0$0$599,600

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$466,130$3,500$0$0$469,630
2023$484,680$3,500$0$0$488,180
2022$419,720$0$0$0$419,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps