2 MOOREFIELD FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 MOOREFIELD FARM ROAD
MBLU
J/ 07 / 00005/ 001/
ACT NUMBER
00344201
Owner
HARMON JOHN & DEBRA
Total Market Value
$479,400
Appraisal
$684,857
PID
102039
Building Count
1
Fire District
N
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$663,557$21,300$0$0$684,857
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$464,490$14,910$0$0$479,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHARMON JOHN & DEBRA
Co-Owner
Address2 MOOREFIELD FARM ROAD

TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$799,000
Book & Page 1915/0570
Sale Date08/28/2023
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARMON JOHN & DEBRA$799,0001915/05700708/28/2023
MOOREFIELD FARMS HOMEOWNERS ASSN INC$01900/08800311/02/2022

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 3,020
Replacement Cost: $749,472
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$749,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC+2
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full Baths
Ttl Half Bths:1 Half Bath
Xtra Fixtres1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style:Average
Commercial 
Elements 
Heat/AC01
Frame Type 
Baths/Plumbing02
Ceiling/Walls 
Rooms/Prtns02
Wall Height 
Unit StyleFree Standing
Building No. 
Project Phase 
Unit LocationEnd Unit
GradeC
Stories:2
Residential Units:10
Exterior Wall 1:Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,464 1,464
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,464 1,464
FATFinished Attic 460 92
FGRAttached Garage 460 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,464 0
WDKWood Deck 224 0
   5,636 3,020

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units1
FBMFBsmt544.00 S.F.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code105P
DescriptionPlanned Community  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood510
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$663,557$21,300$0$0$684,857
2023$749,500$21,300$0$0$770,800
2022$166,200$1,000$0$0$167,200

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$464,490$14,910$0$0$479,400
2023$524,650$14,910$0$0$539,560
2022$116,340$700$0$0$117,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps