8 MOOREFIELD FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 MOOREFIELD FARM ROAD
MBLU
J/ 07 / 00005/ 004/
ACT NUMBER
00344204
Owner
FRANCO FRANK
Total Market Value
$520,730
Appraisal
$743,900
PID
102042
Building Count
1
Fire District
N
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$741,900$2,000$0$0$743,900
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$519,330$1,400$0$0$520,730

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANCO FRANK
Co-OwnerCAPODANNO MICHAEL ANTHONY
Address8 MOOREFIELD FARM ROAD

TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$768,020
Book & Page 1904/0843
Sale Date01/30/2023
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRANCO FRANK$768,0201904/08430701/30/2023
MOOREFIELD FARMS HOMEOWNERS ASSN INC$01900/08800311/02/2022

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,864
Replacement Cost: $741,851
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$741,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeB-2
Occupancy 
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full Baths
Ttl Half Bths:1 Half Bath
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Commercial 
Elements 
Heat/AC01
Frame Type02
Baths/Plumbing03
GradeC
Stories:2
Residential Units:10
Exterior Wall 1:Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,272 1,272
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,272 1,272
TQSThree Quarter Story 400 320
CDKComposite Deck 200 0
FGRAttached Garage 400 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,272 0
   4,816 2,864

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
TUBWhirlpool Tub1.00 Units1

Land
Land Use
Use Code105P
DescriptionPlanned Community  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood510
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$741,900$2,000$0$0$743,900
2023$741,900$2,000$0$0$743,900
2022$487,403$0$0$170,900$658,303

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$519,330$1,400$0$0$520,730
2023$519,330$1,400$0$0$520,730
2022$341,182$0$0$119,630$460,812

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps