4635 MADISON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4635 MADISON AVENUE
MBLU
C/07 / 00050/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00160000
Owner
ROSALES ERIC
Total Market Value
$341,740
Appraisal
$488,200
PID
10248
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$236,600$32,500$0$219,100$488,200
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$165,620$22,750$0$153,370$341,740

Owner of Record
OwnerROSALES ERIC
Co-Owner
Address28 SURREY LN
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 1450/0881
Sale Date12/19/2007
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSALES ERIC$11450/08810812/19/2007
ROSALES ERIC &$428,6501347/08940007/22/2005
SCZESNIK MARION J$00751/0297 11/27/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 2,785
Replacement Cost: $278,406
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringCarpet
Alt. Floor CoverHardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2 Full Baths
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,785 2,785
CRLCrawl Space 297 0
FGRAttached Garage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 669 0
PTOPatio 2,192 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,350 0
   7,733 2,785

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units1
FBMFBsmt1300.00 S.F.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood210
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$236,600$32,500$0$219,100$488,200
2023$236,600$32,500$0$219,100$488,200
2022$166,800$3,600$0$219,100$389,500

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$165,620$22,750$0$153,370$341,740
2023$165,620$22,750$0$153,370$341,740
2022$116,760$2,520$0$153,370$272,650