TRUMBULL,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
70 BLACKHOUSE ROAD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
70 BLACKHOUSE ROAD
MBLU
E/09 / 00101/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00159900
Owner
BUCCI MARK &
Total Market Value
$345,730
Appraisal
$493,900
PID
10256
Total
2025
$305,200
$0
$0
$188,700
$493,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Building
Extra Features
Outbuildings
Land
Total
2025
$213,640
$0
$0
$132,090
$345,730
Owner of Record
Owner
BUCCI MARK &
Co-Owner
POLTORAK KAROLINA
Address
70 BLACKHOUSE ROAD
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price
$510,000
Book & Page
1818/0401
Sale Date
07/20/2020
BUCCI MARK &
$510,000
1818/0401
UNKQ
07/20/2020
CHIODO GEORGE & JUNE M
$186,200
1647/0863
15
08/29/2013
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOP
$0
1634/0340
18
05/01/2013
SEARLES ANNAMARY
$0
0379/0166
10/25/1977
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1951
Living Area:
2,771
Replacement Cost:
$412,412
Building Percent Good:
74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$305,200
Grade:
B+1
Stories:
2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Stone Veneer
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
9 Rooms
Bath Style:
Modern
Kitchen Style:
Modern
Total Kitchens
1
Total Elec Meters
Finished Upper Story
1,634
1,634
BAS
First Floor
1,137
1,137
CRL
Crawl Space
240
0
FGR
Attached Garage
648
0
FOP
Open Porch
162
0
UAT
Unfinished Attic
1,647
0
UBM
Unfinished Basement
1,097
0
6,565
2,771
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family Res
Zone
A
Neighborhood
120
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.38
Total
2024
$305,200
$0
$0
$188,700
$493,900
2023
$305,200
$0
$0
$188,700
$493,900
2022
$305,200
$0
$0
$188,700
$493,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Building
Extra Features
Outbuildings
Land
Total
2024
$213,640
$0
$0
$132,090
$345,730
2023
$213,640
$0
$0
$132,090
$345,730
2022
$213,640
$0
$0
$132,090
$345,730
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps