35 MERWIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 MERWIN STREET
MBLU
E/10 / 00341/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00045000
Owner
SERRANO ALFREDO & CARMEN
Total Market Value
$282,660
Appraisal
$403,800
PID
10314
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$187,300$0$0$216,500$403,800
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$131,110$0$0$151,550$282,660

Owner of Record
OwnerSERRANO ALFREDO & CARMEN
Co-Owner
Address35 MERWIN STREET
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$240,000
Book & Page 1074/0038
Sale Date04/23/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SERRANO ALFREDO & CARMEN$240,0001074/00380004/23/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 2,884
Replacement Cost: $267,571
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringCarpet
Alt. Floor CoverHardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4 Full Baths
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,884 2,884
FGRAttached Garage 380 0
PRSPiers 224 0
SLBSlab 1,360 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,232 0
WDKWood Deck 160 0
   6,240 2,884

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code107
DescriptionSFR w/Accessory Apts  
ZoneA
Neighborhood110
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$187,300$0$0$216,500$403,800
2023$187,300$0$0$216,500$403,800
2022$187,300$0$0$216,500$403,800

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$131,110$0$0$151,550$282,660
2023$131,110$0$0$151,550$282,660
2022$131,110$0$0$151,550$282,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps