117 GOVERNOR TRUMBULL WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
117 GOVERNOR TRUMBULL WAY
MBLU
D/04 / 00142/ 117/
ACT NUMBER
00889609
Owner
SHERWOOD VIVIAN
Total Market Value
$353,360
Appraisal
$504,800
PID
10407
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$466,400$38,400$0$0$504,800
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$326,480$26,880$0$0$353,360

Owner of Record
OwnerSHERWOOD VIVIAN
Co-Owner
Address117 GOVERNOR TRUMBULL WAY
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1879/0412
Sale Date12/22/2021
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHERWOOD VIVIAN$01879/04120412/22/2021
SHERWOOD HARVEY R & VIVIAN$405,0001127/0794W05/01/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,350
Replacement Cost: $524,030
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$466,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full Baths
Ttl Half Bths:1 Half Bath
Xtra Fixtres2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Commercial 
Elements 
Heat/AC0
Frame Type 
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Walls 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height 
Unit StyleFree Standing
Building No.9
Project Phase 
Unit Location 
GradeD-1
Stories: 
Residential Units:108
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
DSFCondo Declared SqFt 2,350 2,350
   2,350 2,350

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units1
FBMFBsmt500.00 S.F.1
TUBWhirlpool Tub1.00 Units1
CAGGar Atch Condo 050420.00 S.F.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZoneB-C
Neighborhood200
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$466,400$38,400$0$0$504,800
2023$466,400$38,400$0$0$504,800
2022$466,400$38,400$0$0$504,800

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$326,480$26,880$0$0$353,360
2023$326,480$26,880$0$0$353,360
2022$326,480$26,880$0$0$353,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps