417 PITKIN HOLLOW
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
417 PITKIN HOLLOW
MBLU
D/04 / 00142/ 417/
ACT NUMBER
00621400
Owner
SIGNORE BONNIE L
Total Market Value
$220,850
Appraisal
$315,500
PID
10471
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$284,800$30,700$0$0$315,500
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$199,360$21,490$0$0$220,850

Owner of Record
OwnerSIGNORE BONNIE L
Co-Owner
Address417 PITKIN HOLLOW
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$224,000
Book & Page 0669/0423
Sale Date09/15/1988
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIGNORE BONNIE L$224,0000669/0423 09/15/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,532
Replacement Cost: $365,097
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full Baths
Ttl Half Bths:1 Half Bath
Xtra Fixtres2
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Commercial 
Elements 
Heat/AC0
Unit LocationInterior Unit
GradeD-1
Stories: 
Residential Units:108
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
DSFCondo Declared SqFt 1,532 1,532
   1,532 1,532

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units1
FBMFBsmt378.00 S.F.1
TUBWhirlpool Tub1.00 Units1
CAGGar Atch Condo 050420.00 S.F.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZoneB-C
Neighborhood200
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$284,800$30,700$0$0$315,500
2023$284,800$30,700$0$0$315,500
2022$284,800$30,700$0$0$315,500

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$199,360$21,490$0$0$220,850
2023$199,360$21,490$0$0$220,850
2022$199,360$21,490$0$0$220,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps