81 PLUMTREE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
81 PLUMTREE LANE
MBLU
D/10 / 00021/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
01039100
Owner
RILLING KYLEE A
Total Market Value
$269,780
Appraisal
$385,400
PID
10499
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$172,100$0$0$213,300$385,400
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$120,470$0$0$149,310$269,780

Owner of Record
OwnerRILLING KYLEE A
Co-Owner
Address81 PLUMTREE LANE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 1758/0696
Sale Date01/25/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RILLING KYLEE A$11758/06960101/25/2018
RILLING STEPHEN & KYLEE A$400,0001317/04550012/14/2004
SILVERFARB HOWARD S & RIVA$00311/0080 03/10/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,938
Replacement Cost: $232,621
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor Cover 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1 Full Bath
Total Half Baths:1 Half Bath
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,402 1,402
FHSFinished Half Story 624 374
EAFExpansion Attic, Finished 360 162
CRLCrawl Space 418 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 140 0
FGRAttached Garage 308 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 984 0
   4,236 1,938

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneA
Neighborhood110
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$172,100$0$0$213,300$385,400
2023$172,100$0$0$213,300$385,400
2022$172,100$0$0$213,300$385,400

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$120,470$0$0$149,310$269,780
2023$120,470$0$0$149,310$269,780
2022$120,470$0$0$149,310$269,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps