610 GARDEN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
610 GARDEN STREET
MBLU
E/09 / 00263/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00707200
Owner
RIASCOS MARGEY
Total Market Value
$317,660
Appraisal
$453,800
PID
10501
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$226,900$18,700$0$208,200$453,800
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$158,830$13,090$0$145,740$317,660

Owner of Record
OwnerRIASCOS MARGEY
Co-OwnerCASCIO STEPHEN D
Address610 GARDEN STREET

TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$670,000
Book & Page 1934/0196
Sale Date09/17/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIASCOS MARGEY$670,0001934/01960009/17/2024
SILVERMAN ELAINE$00419/0047 07/15/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,438
Replacement Cost: $280,097
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:C+2
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Floor CoveringCarpet
Alt. Floor CoverHardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:1 Half Bath
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,846 1,846
FUSFinished Upper Story 592 592
CRLCrawl Space 392 0
FGRAttached Garage 594 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,394 0
WDKWood Deck 774 0
   5,592 2,438

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units1
FBMFBsmt600.00 S.F.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneA
Neighborhood110
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$226,900$18,700$0$208,200$453,800
2023$226,900$18,700$0$208,200$453,800
2022$226,900$18,700$0$208,200$453,800

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$158,830$13,090$0$145,740$317,660
2023$158,830$13,090$0$145,740$317,660
2022$158,830$13,090$0$145,740$317,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps