13 MCADOO AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 MCADOO AVENUE
MBLU
H/12 / 00138/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00023500
Owner
METTELLUS KARINA L
Total Market Value
$212,590
Appraisal
$303,700
PID
10599
Building Count
1
Fire District
T
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$142,100$0$0$161,600$303,700
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$99,470$0$0$113,120$212,590

Owner of Record
OwnerMETTELLUS KARINA L
Co-Owner
Address13 MCADOO AVENUE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$230,000
Book & Page 1782/0116
Sale Date03/08/2019
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
METTELLUS KARINA L$230,0001782/0116UNKQ03/08/2019
SLOSSAR JOSEPH W EST$01778/01811012/14/2018
SLOSSAR JOSEPH W EST & BARBARA$01771/08641008/24/2018
SLOSSAR JOSEPH W & BARBARA$00434/0221 12/21/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,160
Replacement Cost: $173,235
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+1
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor CoverCarpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1 Full Bath
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 800 800
EAFExpansion Attic, Finished 800 360
FGRAttached Garage 252 0
PTCConcrete Patio 252 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 800 0
   2,904 1,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneA
Neighborhood600
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$142,100$0$0$161,600$303,700
2023$142,100$0$0$161,600$303,700
2022$142,100$0$0$161,600$303,700

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$99,470$0$0$113,120$212,590
2023$99,470$0$0$113,120$212,590
2022$99,470$0$0$113,120$212,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps