10 LARKSPUR DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 LARKSPUR DRIVE
MBLU
H/09 / 00173/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00613200
Owner
SOLAZ ROBERT JR
Total Market Value
$218,820
Appraisal
$312,600
PID
10681
Building Count
1
Fire District
T
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$90,800$0$0$221,800$312,600
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$63,560$0$0$155,260$218,820

Owner of Record
OwnerSOLAZ ROBERT JR
Co-Owner
Address10 LARKSPUR DR
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0496/0122
Sale Date08/12/1983
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOLAZ ROBERT JR$00496/0122 08/12/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $135,533
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$90,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Floor CoveringLinoleum
Alt. Floor CoverCarpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1 Full Bath
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FGRAttached Garage 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,056 0
   2,392 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneA
Neighborhood500
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$90,800$0$0$221,800$312,600
2023$90,800$0$0$221,800$312,600
2022$90,800$0$0$221,800$312,600

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$63,560$0$0$155,260$218,820
2023$63,560$0$0$155,260$218,820
2022$63,560$0$0$155,260$218,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps