61 OLD SAWMILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 OLD SAWMILL ROAD
MBLU
I/08 / 00024/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00673100
Owner
KLEIN STEVEN & SCOTT
Total Market Value
$206,737
Appraisal
$295,339
PID
10809
Building Count
1
Fire District
N
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$99,000$0$0$196,339$295,339
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$69,300$0$0$137,437$206,737

Owner of Record
OwnerKLEIN STEVEN & SCOTT
Co-OwnerGLASSMAN ALLISON
Address200 BRION DR
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$332,000
Book & Page 1837/0793
Sale Date12/28/2020
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KLEIN STEVEN & SCOTT$332,0001837/07930712/28/2020
GROMLEY DIANE MARIE &$01743/00371006/05/2017
TUREK JOSEPH JOHN JR EST$01706/00941001/11/2016
TUREK JOSEPH JOHN JR$232,0001693/0434UNKQ07/01/2015
STANZIALE KIM$01693/04322907/01/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 655
Replacement Cost: $112,482
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor Cover 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1 Full Bath
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 655 655
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
WDKWood Deck 376 0
   1,103 655

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneA
Neighborhood500
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$99,000$0$0$196,339$295,339
2023$98,500$0$0$196,339$294,839
2022$98,500$0$0$196,300$294,800

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$69,300$0$0$137,437$206,737
2023$68,950$0$0$137,437$206,387
2022$68,950$0$0$137,410$206,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps