12 BONHEUR ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 BONHEUR ROAD
MBLU
D/11 / 00117/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00980400
Owner
STARR KENNETH S & LYNN M
Total Market Value
$257,880
Appraisal
$368,400
PID
10813
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$165,100$0$0$203,300$368,400
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$115,570$0$0$142,310$257,880

Owner of Record
OwnerSTARR KENNETH S & LYNN M
Co-Owner
Address12 BONHEUR ROAD
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$177,500
Book & Page 1028/0389
Sale Date11/24/1999
InstrumentW

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STARR KENNETH S & LYNN M$177,5001028/0389W11/24/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,701
Replacement Cost: $217,265
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+1
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringCarpet
Alt. Floor CoverHardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,211 1,211
FHSFinished Half Story 816 490
CRLCrawl Space 395 0
FOPOpen Porch 25 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 816 0
   3,263 1,701

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneA
Neighborhood100
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$165,100$0$0$203,300$368,400
2023$165,100$0$0$203,300$368,400
2022$165,100$0$0$203,300$368,400

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$115,570$0$0$142,310$257,880
2023$115,570$0$0$142,310$257,880
2022$115,570$0$0$142,310$257,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps