20 MCGUIRE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 MCGUIRE ROAD
MBLU
G/02 / 00044/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00977200
Owner
BOWE JAMES V & VIOLA J
Total Market Value
$235,970
Appraisal
$337,100
PID
1107
Building Count
1
Fire District
T
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$106,900$16,100$1,200$212,900$337,100
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$74,830$11,270$840$149,030$235,970

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWE JAMES V & VIOLA J
Co-Owner
Address20 MC GUIRE RD
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0914/0613
Sale Date01/16/1997
InstrumentW

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOWE JAMES V & VIOLA J$00914/0613W01/16/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $150,625
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+1
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor CoverCeram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
CRLCrawl Space 221 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 979 0
WDKWood Deck 213 0
   2,613 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units1
FPOFP X Opening1.00 Units1
FBMFBsmt500.00 S.F.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood320
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.14
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
SHD1Shed FrFRShed Fr144.00 S.F.1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$106,900$16,100$1,200$212,900$337,100
2023$106,900$16,100$1,200$212,900$337,100
2022$106,900$16,100$1,200$212,900$337,100

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$74,830$11,270$840$149,030$235,970
2023$74,830$11,270$840$149,030$235,970
2022$74,830$11,270$840$149,030$235,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps