INTERVALE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
INTERVALE ROAD
MBLU
J/11 / 00105/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00696900
Owner
THIBODEAU RICHARD J & ROSE M
Total Market Value
$11,340
Appraisal
$16,200
PID
11220
Building Count
1
Fire District
N
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$0$0$11,800$4,400$16,200
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$0$0$8,260$3,080$11,340

Owner of Record
OwnerTHIBODEAU RICHARD J & ROSE M
Co-Owner
Address677 SILVER ST
BRIDGEPORT, CT 06610
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0144/0505
Sale Date09/29/1961
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THIBODEAU RICHARD J & ROSE M$00144/0505 09/29/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1

Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes Vacant Lnd  
ZoneA
Neighborhood600
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
FGR1Gar FrFRGar Fr500.00 S.F.1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$0$0$11,800$4,400$16,200
2023$0$0$11,800$4,400$16,200
2022$0$0$11,800$4,400$16,200

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$0$0$8,260$3,080$11,340
2023$0$0$8,260$3,080$11,340
2022$0$0$8,260$3,080$11,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps