1355 HUNTINGTON TPKE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1355 HUNTINGTON TPKE
MBLU
J/11 / 00008/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00028800
Owner
MARTIRE RICHARD &
Total Market Value
$210,350
Appraisal
$300,500
PID
11270
Building Count
1
Fire District
N
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$103,900$3,100$0$193,500$300,500
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$72,730$2,170$0$135,450$210,350

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIRE RICHARD &
Co-OwnerMARTIRE TINA
Address1355 HUNTINGTON TPKE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$350,000
Book & Page 1884/0374
Sale Date02/22/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTIRE RICHARD &$350,0001884/03740002/22/2022
BALDWIN RAYMOND E & KRISTIN A$363,0001435/0580UNKQ07/30/2007
TIBBALS JOHN L & DONNA$00277/0235 06/29/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,698
Replacement Cost: $170,371
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$103,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor CoverCeram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1 Full Bath
Total Half Baths:1 Half Bath
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,698 1,698
CRLCrawl Space 476 0
FOPOpen Porch 92 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,138 0
WDKWood Deck 242 0
   3,646 1,698

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood635
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$103,900$3,100$0$193,500$300,500
2023$103,900$3,100$0$193,500$300,500
2022$103,900$3,100$0$193,500$300,500

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$72,730$2,170$0$135,450$210,350
2023$72,730$2,170$0$135,450$210,350
2022$72,730$2,170$0$135,450$210,350