134 LOUNSBURY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
134 LOUNSBURY ROAD
MBLU
G/10 / 00052/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00685300
Owner
TICHY KAREN
Total Market Value
$231,770
Appraisal
$331,100
PID
11280
Building Count
1
Fire District
T
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$109,300$0$0$221,800$331,100
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$76,510$0$0$155,260$231,770

Owner of Record
OwnerTICHY KAREN
Co-Owner
Address134 LOUNSBURY ROAD
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1666/0668
Sale Date06/25/2014
Instrument10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TICHY KAREN$01666/06681006/25/2014
TICHY EDWARD F & KAREN$01224/0718Q07/14/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,234
Replacement Cost: $165,661
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$109,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor Cover 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1 Full Bath
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,234 1,234
FEPEnclosed Porch 144 0
FGRAttached Garage 484 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,234 0
   3,096 1,234

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneA
Neighborhood110
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$109,300$0$0$221,800$331,100
2023$109,300$0$0$221,800$331,100
2022$109,300$0$0$221,800$331,100

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$76,510$0$0$155,260$231,770
2023$76,510$0$0$155,260$231,770
2022$76,510$0$0$155,260$231,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps