3 REGENCY CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 REGENCY CIRCLE
MBLU
D/02 / 00101/ 003/
ACT NUMBER
00549902
Owner
JOHN AND DIANE THERIAULT LIVING TRUST
Total Market Value
$365,540
Appraisal
$522,200
PID
11327
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$516,200$6,000$0$0$522,200
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$361,340$4,200$0$0$365,540

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHN AND DIANE THERIAULT LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerTHERIAULT JOHN THADDEUS TR
Address3 REGENCY CIRCLE

TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1898/0820
Sale Date09/23/2022
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHN AND DIANE THERIAULT LIVING TRUST$01898/08200409/23/2022
THERIAULT JOHN T TR & DIANE M TR$11656/06480101/07/2014
THERIAULT JOHN T & DIANE M$511,8321310/06810010/27/2004
TOLL CT II LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$01161/0027 11/07/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,893
Replacement Cost: $612,931
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$527,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full Baths
Ttl Half Bths:1 Half Bath
Xtra Fixtres3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Commercial 
Elements 
Heat/AC0
Stories: 
Residential Units:37
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,611 1,611
FUSFinished Upper Story 999 999
FHSFinished Half Story 471 283
CRLCrawl Space 12 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 357 0
FGRAttached Garage 471 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,599 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   5,792 2,893

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units1
TUBWhirlpool Tub1.00 Units1

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZoneAREHZ
Neighborhood200
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$516,200$6,000$0$0$522,200
2023$516,200$6,000$0$0$522,200
2022$516,200$6,000$0$0$522,200

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$361,340$4,200$0$0$365,540
2023$361,340$4,200$0$0$365,540
2022$361,340$4,200$0$0$365,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps