TRUMBULL,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
23 REGENCY CIRCLE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
23 REGENCY CIRCLE
MBLU
D/02 / 00101/ 023/
ACT NUMBER
00549911
Owner
NICTAS JOANNA
Total Market Value
$339,707
Appraisal
$485,296
PID
11334
Total
2025
$479,096
$6,200
$0
$0
$485,296
Assessment
Valuation Year
Building
Extra Features
Outbuildings
Land
Total
2025
$335,367
$4,340
$0
$0
$339,707
Owner of Record
Owner
NICTAS JOANNA
Co-Owner
Address
23 REGENCY CIRCLE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611-1391
Sale Price
$472,500
Book & Page
1711/0173
Sale Date
04/05/2016
NICTAS JOANNA
$472,500
1711/0173
UNKQ
04/05/2016
MARKS DAVID & ALICE TRUSTEES
$1
1499/0770
04
07/02/2009
MARKS DAVID & ALICE
$1
1487/0038
04
03/23/2009
MARKS DAVID & ALICE TRUSTEES
$0
1474/0893
04
10/06/2008
MARKS DAVID & ALICE
$10
1450/0406
01
12/13/2007
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2003
Living Area:
2,597
Replacement Cost:
$575,516
Building Percent Good:
88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$506,500
Stories:
7 Stories
Grade
C
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air
AC Type:
Central
Ttl Bedrms:
3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
2 Full Baths
Ttl Half Bths:
1 Half Bath
Xtra Fixtres
4
Total Rooms:
7 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Commercial
Elements
Heat/AC
0
Residential Units:
37
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
Parking Spaces
Section Style:
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
First Floor
1,300
1,300
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,061
1,061
FHS
Finished Half Story
394
236
CTH
Cathedral Ceiling
247
0
FGR
Attached Garage
394
0
PTC
Concrete Patio
156
0
UBM
Unfinished Basement
1,300
0
WDK
Wood Deck
182
0
5,034
2,597
Fireplace
1.00 Units
1
TUB
Whirlpool Tub
1.00 Units
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
105
Description
Condominium
Zone
AREHZ
Neighborhood
200
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0
Total
2024
$479,296
$6,000
$0
$0
$485,296
2023
$479,296
$6,000
$0
$0
$485,296
2022
$479,296
$6,000
$0
$0
$485,296
Assessment
Valuation Year
Building
Extra Features
Outbuildings
Land
Total
2024
$335,507
$4,200
$0
$0
$339,707
2023
$335,507
$4,200
$0
$0
$339,707
2022
$335,507
$4,200
$0
$0
$339,707
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps