TRUMBULL,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
29 REGENCY CIRCLE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
29 REGENCY CIRCLE
MBLU
D/02 / 00101/ 029/
ACT NUMBER
00549914
Owner
PRACKUP JEFFREY T & ELLEN
Total Market Value
$342,020
Appraisal
$488,600
PID
11337
Total
2025
$482,600
$6,000
$0
$0
$488,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Building
Extra Features
Outbuildings
Land
Total
2025
$337,820
$4,200
$0
$0
$342,020
Owner of Record
Owner
PRACKUP JEFFREY T & ELLEN
Co-Owner
Address
29 REGENCY CIRCLE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price
$575,000
Book & Page
1914/0639
Sale Date
08/09/2023
Instrument
00
PRACKUP JEFFREY T & ELLEN
$575,000
1914/0639
00
08/09/2023
RABIN MITCHELL TR
$10
1805/0174
01
02/18/2020
RABIN MONTE
$0
1742/0498
10
05/30/2017
RABIN MONTE & JEAN H EST
$0
1724/0181
10
09/09/2016
RABIN MONTE & JEAN H
$590,000
1354/0416
00
08/31/2005
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2004
Living Area:
2,597
Replacement Cost:
$573,133
Building Percent Good:
86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$492,900
Stories:
2
Grade
C
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air
AC Type:
Central
Ttl Bedrms:
3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
2 Full Baths
Ttl Half Bths:
1 Half Bath
Xtra Fixtres
5
Total Rooms:
8
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Commercial
Elements
Heat/AC
0
Residential Units:
37
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
Parking Spaces
Section Style:
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
First Floor
1,300
1,300
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,061
1,061
FHS
Finished Half Story
394
236
CTH
Cathedral Ceiling
247
0
FGR
Attached Garage
394
0
UBM
Unfinished Basement
1,300
0
WDK
Wood Deck
182
0
4,878
2,597
Fireplace
1.00 Units
1
TUB
Whirlpool Tub
1.00 Units
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
105
Description
Condominium
Zone
AREHZ
Neighborhood
200
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0
Total
2024
$482,600
$6,000
$0
$0
$488,600
2023
$482,600
$6,000
$0
$0
$488,600
2022
$482,600
$6,000
$0
$0
$488,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Building
Extra Features
Outbuildings
Land
Total
2024
$337,820
$4,200
$0
$0
$342,020
2023
$337,820
$4,200
$0
$0
$342,020
2022
$337,820
$4,200
$0
$0
$342,020
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps