21119 ARGANESE PLACE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21119 ARGANESE PLACE
MBLU
D/03 / 00270/ 111/
ACT NUMBER
00183221
Owner
THE MARY C BOSSIO REV TRUST
Total Market Value
$151,900
Appraisal
$217,000
PID
11490
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$210,500$6,500$0$0$217,000
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$147,350$4,550$0$0$151,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE MARY C BOSSIO REV TRUST
Co-Owner
Address21119 ARGANESE PLACE

TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1964/0066
Sale Date03/18/2026
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THE MARY C BOSSIO REV TRUST$01964/00660403/18/2026
BOSSIO MARY$203,0001791/0354UNKQ07/29/2019
SANDLOCK STANLEY & ELIZABETH M EST$01789/08001007/08/2019
SANDLOCK STANLEY & ELIZABETH$200,0001741/0782 05/17/2017
CABRERA CARLOS SR &$11668/08110107/22/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $244,800
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full Baths
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Commercial 
Elements 
Heat/AC0
Frame Type 
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Walls 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height 
Unit StyleFlat
Building No.2
Project Phase 
Unit LocationInterior Unit
GradeC
Stories: 
Residential Units:32
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
DSFCondo Declared SqFt 1,104 1,104
   1,104 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
CBGGar Bsmt Condo1.00 Units1

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZoneAREH2
Neighborhood200
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$210,500$6,500$0$0$217,000
2023$210,500$6,500$0$0$217,000
2022$210,500$6,500$0$0$217,000

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$147,350$4,550$0$0$151,900
2023$147,350$4,550$0$0$151,900
2022$147,350$4,550$0$0$151,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps