20 TURNEY PLACE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 TURNEY PLACE
MBLU
E/05 / 00358/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00513000
Owner
BRANK CONSTANCE T
Total Market Value
$281,610
Appraisal
$402,300
PID
1159
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$166,700$0$0$235,600$402,300
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$116,690$0$0$164,920$281,610

Owner of Record
OwnerBRANK CONSTANCE T
Co-Owner
Address20 TURNEY PLACE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0651/0157
Sale Date02/26/1988
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRANK CONSTANCE T$00651/0157 02/26/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,641
Replacement Cost: $238,093
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor Cover 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1 Full Bath
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,270 1,270
TQSThree Quarter Story 464 371
CRLCrawl Space 96 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 133 0
FGRAttached Garage 550 0
PTSStone Patio 255 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,174 0
UTQUnfin Three Quarter St 605 0
   4,547 1,641

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneA
Neighborhood125
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$166,700$0$0$235,600$402,300
2023$166,700$0$0$235,600$402,300
2022$166,700$0$0$235,600$402,300

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$116,690$0$0$164,920$281,610
2023$116,690$0$0$164,920$281,610
2022$116,690$0$0$164,920$281,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps