TRUMBULL,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1 CENTURY DRIVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1 CENTURY DRIVE
MBLU
D/03 / 00181/ 001/
ACT NUMBER
00170706
Owner
SANTANA ALBA
Total Market Value
$292,670
Appraisal
$418,100
PID
11729
Total
2025
$412,100
$6,000
$0
$0
$418,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Building
Extra Features
Outbuildings
Land
Total
2025
$288,470
$4,200
$0
$0
$292,670
Owner of Record
Owner
SANTANA ALBA
Co-Owner
Address
1 CENTURY DRIVE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price
$490,000
Book & Page
1917/0249
Sale Date
09/29/2023
Instrument
00
SANTANA ALBA
$490,000
1917/0249
00
09/29/2023
ALBRIGHT DAVID
$455,000
1879/0071
00
12/17/2021
MARX WENDY
$459,900
1296/0301
00
07/19/2004
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2004
Living Area:
2,432
Replacement Cost:
$479,138
Building Percent Good:
86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$412,100
Stories:
2
Grade
C
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Ttl Bedrms:
3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
2 Full Baths
Ttl Half Bths:
1 Half Bath
Xtra Fixtres
2
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Modern
Commercial
Elements
Heat/AC
0
Stories:
0
Residential Units:
11
Exterior Wall 1:
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
0
Parking Spaces
0
Section Style:
0
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
First Floor
1,297
1,297
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,135
1,135
FGR
Attached Garage
420
0
FOP
Open Porch
65
0
UBM
Unfinished Basement
1,235
0
4,152
2,432
Fireplace
1.00 Units
1
TUB
Whirlpool Tub
1.00 Units
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
105
Description
Condominium
Zone
AREHZ
Neighborhood
200
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0
Total
2024
$412,100
$6,000
$0
$0
$418,100
2023
$412,100
$6,000
$0
$0
$418,100
2022
$412,100
$6,000
$0
$0
$418,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Building
Extra Features
Outbuildings
Land
Total
2024
$288,470
$4,200
$0
$0
$292,670
2023
$288,470
$4,200
$0
$0
$292,670
2022
$288,470
$4,200
$0
$0
$292,670
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps