5 CENTURY DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 CENTURY DRIVE
MBLU
D/03 / 00181/ 005/
ACT NUMBER
00170708
Owner
PEDERSON DUANE C & CHARLENE
Total Market Value
$280,980
Appraisal
$401,400
PID
11730
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$397,100$4,300$0$0$401,400
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$277,970$3,010$0$0$280,980

Owner of Record
OwnerPEDERSON DUANE C & CHARLENE
Co-Owner
Address5 CENTURY DRIVE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$400,000
Book & Page 1711/0295
Sale Date04/06/2016
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEDERSON DUANE C & CHARLENE$400,0001711/0295UNKQ04/06/2016
DUNN THOMAS J TRUSTEE &$01287/02140405/25/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,268
Replacement Cost: $461,786
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full Baths
Ttl Half Bths:1 Half Bath
Xtra Fixtres3
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Commercial 
Elements 
Heat/AC0
GradeB
Stories:0
Residential Units:11
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,425 1,425
FUSFinished Upper Story 843 843
CTHCathedral Ceiling 156 0
FGRAttached Garage 441 0
FOPOpen Porch 65 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,407 0
WDKWood Deck 130 0
   4,467 2,268

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units1

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZoneAREHZ
Neighborhood200
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$397,100$4,300$0$0$401,400
2023$397,100$4,300$0$0$401,400
2022$397,100$4,300$0$0$401,400

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$277,970$3,010$0$0$280,980
2023$277,970$3,010$0$0$280,980
2022$277,970$3,010$0$0$280,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps