129 MAYFIELD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
129 MAYFIELD DRIVE
MBLU
E/07 / 00309/ 129/
ACT NUMBER
00458000
Owner
SIRAGUSA FRANCESCO
Total Market Value
$235,060
Appraisal
$335,800
PID
11867
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$318,300$17,500$0$0$335,800
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$222,810$12,250$0$0$235,060

Owner of Record
OwnerSIRAGUSA FRANCESCO
Co-OwnerSIRAGUSA JOSEPHINE
Address129 MAYFIELD DRIVE

TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$535,000
Book & Page 1916/0807
Sale Date09/19/2023
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIRAGUSA FRANCESCO$535,0001916/08072509/19/2023
WALKLEY NANCY L$01916/08042909/19/2023
WALKLEY NANCY TR$01903/05902912/29/2022
WALKLEY NANCY L$200,0000777/0234 07/23/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,834
Replacement Cost: $402,894
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full Baths
Ttl Half Bths:1 Half Bath
Xtra Fixtres4
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Commercial 
Elements 
Heat/AC0
Frame Type 
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Walls 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height 
Unit StyleTownhouse
Building No.18
Project Phase 
Unit LocationEnd Unit
GradeC
Stories: 
Residential Units:125
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
DSFCondo Declared SqFt 1,834 1,834
   1,834 1,834

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units1
CBGGar Bsmt Condo2.00 Units1
TUBWhirlpool Tub1.00 Units1

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZoneA
Neighborhood100
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$318,300$17,500$0$0$335,800
2023$310,200$17,000$0$0$327,200
2022$310,200$17,000$0$0$327,200

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$222,810$12,250$0$0$235,060
2023$217,140$11,900$0$0$229,040
2022$217,140$11,900$0$0$229,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps