426 PITKIN HOLLOW
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
426 PITKIN HOLLOW
MBLU
D/04 / 00142/ 426/
ACT NUMBER
00498100
Owner
SCHMIDT ELIZABETH
Total Market Value
$165,340
Appraisal
$236,200
PID
11870
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$214,600$21,600$0$0$236,200
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$150,220$15,120$0$0$165,340

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHMIDT ELIZABETH
Co-OwnerC/O BRITTANY EATON
Address25 COUNTRY CLUB LN

EASTON, CT 06612
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 1928/0851
Sale Date06/10/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHMIDT ELIZABETH$11928/08510106/10/2024
SCHMIDT ELIZABETH$350,0001925/07860004/05/2024
ANTIHI ALEXANDRU VIOREL &$295,0001878/02550012/07/2021
WALL LORRAINE$01751/01141009/22/2017
WALL PIERCE H JR & LORRAINE$01442/07172909/24/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,052
Replacement Cost: $278,742
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full Bath
Ttl Half Bths:1 Half Bath
Xtra Fixtres2
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Commercial 
Elements 
Heat/AC0
Unit LocationInterior Unit
GradeD-1
Stories: 
Residential Units:108
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
DSFCondo Declared SqFt 1,052 1,052
   1,052 1,052

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units1
TUBWhirlpool Tub1.00 Units1
CAGGar Atch Condo 050420.00 S.F.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZoneB-C
Neighborhood200
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$214,600$21,600$0$0$236,200
2023$214,600$21,600$0$0$236,200
2022$214,600$21,600$0$0$236,200

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$150,220$15,120$0$0$165,340
2023$150,220$15,120$0$0$165,340
2022$150,220$15,120$0$0$165,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps