10 WALNUT AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 WALNUT AVENUE
MBLU
D/11 / 00184/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00181600
Owner
CARMENATI MAIKEL
Total Market Value
$438,340
Appraisal
$626,200
PID
11984
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$399,600$37,000$0$189,600$626,200
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$279,720$25,900$0$132,720$438,340

Owner of Record
OwnerCARMENATI MAIKEL
Co-OwnerCARMENATI CAITLIN R
Address10 WALNUT AVENUE

TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$912,500
Book & Page 1939/0479
Sale Date01/03/2025
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARMENATI MAIKEL$912,5001939/04790701/03/2025
MACHADOS PROPERTIES LLC$60,0001920/02042512/05/2023
WEA CT HOUSES LLC$30,0000946/00012412/31/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 2,468
Replacement Cost: $399,587
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-2
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor Cover 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:1 Half Bath
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,234 1,234
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,234 1,234
CTHCathedral Ceiling 308 0
FGRAttached Garage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,234 0
WDKWood Deck 169 0
   4,699 2,468

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FBMFBsmt1234.00 S.F.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneA
Neighborhood100
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$395,600$0$0$189,600$585,200
2023$0$0$0$189,645$189,645
2022$0$0$0$132,800$132,800

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$276,920$0$0$132,720$409,640
2023$0$0$0$132,752$132,752
2022$0$0$0$92,960$92,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps