1 HAWTHORNE RIDGE CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 HAWTHORNE RIDGE CIRCLE
MBLU
G/10 / 00178/ 001/
ACT NUMBER
00043407
Owner
COILPARAMPIL MARCEL EST & MARY JANE
Total Market Value
$221,830
Appraisal
$316,900
PID
12023
Building Count
1
Fire District
T
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$312,600$4,300$0$0$316,900
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$218,820$3,010$0$0$221,830

Owner of Record
OwnerCOILPARAMPIL MARCEL EST & MARY JANE
Co-OwnerC/O MARY JANE COILPARAMPIL ADMINISTRATOR
Address1 HAWTHORNE RIDGE CIRCLE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1779/0784
Sale Date01/16/2019
Instrument10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COILPARAMPIL MARCEL EST & MARY JANE$01779/07841001/16/2019
COILPARAMPIL MARCEL & MARY JANE$310,0001645/0777UNKQ08/05/2013
WEISENBACHER LYDIA T EST$01635/01881005/09/2013
WEISENBACHER LYDIA T$378,9001221/0924W07/02/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,882
Replacement Cost: $367,752
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full Baths
Ttl Half Bths:1 Half Bath
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Commercial 
Elements 
Heat/AC0
GradeC
Stories:0
Residential Units:39
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,076 1,076
FUSFinished Upper Story 806 806
FGRAttached Garage 252 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,076 0
WDKWood Deck 200 0
   3,446 1,882

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units1

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
Zone
Neighborhood100
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$312,600$4,300$0$0$316,900
2023$312,600$4,300$0$0$316,900
2022$312,600$4,300$0$0$316,900

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$218,820$3,010$0$0$221,830
2023$218,820$3,010$0$0$221,830
2022$218,820$3,010$0$0$221,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps