11 CLIFFORD STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 CLIFFORD STREET
MBLU
E/06 / 00283/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00270400
Owner
WOLSON ANNETTE G
Total Market Value
$277,900
Appraisal
$397,000
PID
12229
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$183,100$7,500$0$206,400$397,000
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$128,170$5,250$0$144,480$277,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLSON ANNETTE G
Co-Owner
Address11 CLIFFORD STREET
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1690/0087
Sale Date05/26/2015
Instrument10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOLSON ANNETTE G$01690/00871005/26/2015
WOLSON BRIAN J EST & ANNETTE G$01676/02591011/05/2014
WOLSON BRIAN J & ANNETTE G$257,0001058/0537W10/25/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,954
Replacement Cost: $247,463
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+2
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor Cover 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3 Full Baths
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FBLFin Bsmt Living Area 411 411
EAFExpansion Attic, Finished 816 367
FGRAttached Garage 460 0
PTCConcrete Patio 15 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 765 0
   3,643 1,954

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FBMFBsmt250.00 S.F.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneA
Neighborhood125
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$183,100$7,500$0$206,400$397,000
2023$180,700$0$0$206,400$387,100
2022$180,700$0$0$206,400$387,100

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$128,170$5,250$0$144,480$277,900
2023$126,490$0$0$144,480$270,970
2022$126,490$0$0$144,480$270,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps