20 FLORAL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 FLORAL LANE
MBLU
D/08 / 00116/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
01224500
Owner
ENSINGER JAMES A & MARY R
Total Market Value
$248,570
Appraisal
$355,100
PID
12420
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$132,900$0$0$222,200$355,100
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$93,030$0$0$155,540$248,570

Owner of Record
OwnerENSINGER JAMES A & MARY R
Co-Owner
Address20 FLORAL LANE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$430,000
Book & Page 1425/0562
Sale Date05/01/2007
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ENSINGER JAMES A & MARY R$430,0001425/0562UNKQ05/01/2007
ZIGO ROSE M$01424/06891004/24/2007
ZIGO ROBERT L & ROSE M$01020/0261O08/30/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,184
Replacement Cost: $172,542
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor CoverCarpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1 Full Bath
Total Half Baths:1 Half Bath
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
FGRAttached Garage 506 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 288 0
PTBBrick Patio 120 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 480 0
URBUnfin Raised Bsmt 288 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   3,010 1,184

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneA
Neighborhood110
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$132,900$0$0$222,200$355,100
2023$132,900$0$0$222,200$355,100
2022$132,900$0$0$222,200$355,100

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$93,030$0$0$155,540$248,570
2023$93,030$0$0$155,540$248,570
2022$93,030$0$0$155,540$248,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps