TRUMBULL,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
233 MAYFIELD DRIVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
233 MAYFIELD DRIVE
MBLU
E/07 / 00309/ 233/
ACT NUMBER
00560700
Owner
SARA ANN PFLUEGER REVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$215,740
Appraisal
$308,200
PID
12442
Total
2025
$292,600
$15,600
$0
$0
$308,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Building
Extra Features
Outbuildings
Land
Total
2025
$204,820
$10,920
$0
$0
$215,740
Owner of Record
Owner
SARA ANN PFLUEGER REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-Owner
Address
233 MAYFIELD DRIVE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
1942/0507
Sale Date
03/12/2025
Instrument
04
SARA ANN PFLUEGER REVOCABLE TRUST
$0
1942/0507
04
03/12/2025
PFLUEGER SARA A
$299,500
1529/0261
UNKQ
06/07/2010
RECORD DANIEL M & JENNIFER M
$323,000
1294/0075
00
07/06/2004
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1989
Living Area:
1,622
Replacement Cost:
$375,155
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$292,600
Stories:
1
Grade
C
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Ttl Bedrms:
2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
2 Full Baths
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
2
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Commercial
Elements
Heat/AC
0
Building No.
6
Project Phase
Unit Location
Interior Unit
Grade
C
Stories:
Residential Units:
125
Exterior Wall 1:
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
Parking Spaces
Section Style:
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Condo Declared SqFt
1,622
1,622
1,622
1,622
Fireplace
1.00 Units
1
CBG
Gar Bsmt Condo
2.00 Units
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
105
Description
Condominium
Zone
A
Neighborhood
100
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0
Total
2024
$292,600
$15,600
$0
$0
$308,200
2023
$292,600
$15,600
$0
$0
$308,200
2022
$292,600
$15,600
$0
$0
$308,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Building
Extra Features
Outbuildings
Land
Total
2024
$204,820
$10,920
$0
$0
$215,740
2023
$204,820
$10,920
$0
$0
$215,740
2022
$204,820
$10,920
$0
$0
$215,740
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps