TRUMBULL,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
11 PINE STREET
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
11 PINE STREET
MBLU
D/10 / 00226/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00491900
Owner
ZYGMONT JAMES C &
Total Market Value
$250,250
Appraisal
$357,500
PID
12466
Total
2025
$158,600
$0
$0
$198,900
$357,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Building
Extra Features
Outbuildings
Land
Total
2025
$111,020
$0
$0
$139,230
$250,250
Owner of Record
Owner
ZYGMONT JAMES C &
Co-Owner
BOSQUES DIANA
Address
11 PINE ST
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price
$225,000
Book & Page
1067/0768
Sale Date
02/26/2001
ZYGMONT JAMES C &
$225,000
1067/0768
W
02/26/2001
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1951
Living Area:
1,462
Replacement Cost:
$200,751
Building Percent Good:
79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$158,600
Grade:
C+1
Stories:
1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
1
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Modern
Total Kitchens
1
Total Elec Meters
First Floor
1,008
1,008
EAF
Expansion Attic, Finished
1,008
454
FOP
Open Porch
18
0
UBM
Unfinished Basement
1,008
0
WDK
Wood Deck
452
0
3,494
1,462
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family Res
Zone
A
Neighborhood
100
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.23
Total
2024
$158,600
$0
$0
$198,900
$357,500
2023
$158,600
$0
$0
$198,900
$357,500
2022
$158,600
$0
$0
$198,900
$357,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Building
Extra Features
Outbuildings
Land
Total
2024
$111,020
$0
$0
$139,230
$250,250
2023
$111,020
$0
$0
$139,230
$250,250
2022
$111,020
$0
$0
$139,230
$250,250
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps